Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
at Bevill State Community College
Final
W, 3-1
5
6
vs Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
4:00 PM
7
8
at Wallace State - Jasper, AL
TBA

vs Coastal Alabama - East
@ Troy University
3:00 PM

vs Enterprise State Community College
@ Troy University
5:30 PM
9
at Wallace State - Jasper, AL
TBA

at Gadsden State Community College
Final
L, 3-0
10
at Wallace State - Jasper, AL
TBA
11
vs Lawson State Community College
Final
L, 3-1
12
at Cleveland State Community College
Final
W, 3-0
13
vs TBD
@ University of Tennessee
TBA

vs TBD
@ University of Tennessee
TBA
14
at Columbia State Tournament
TBA

vs Piedmont Community College
@ Gadsden Tennis Court
1:00 PM
15
at Wallace State - Cullman, AL
TBA

vs Indiana Team
12:00 PM

vs Indiana Team
3:00 PM
16
at Wallace State - Cullman, AL
TBA
17
at Wallace State - Cullman, AL
TBA

at Wallace Community College-Selma
Final
W, 3-0
18
vs Reinhardt University JV
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
vs Coastal Alabama-South
Final
L, 3-1
21
at William Carey - Hattiesburg, MS
TBA

vs Shorter University
@ Gadsden Tennis Court
1:00 PM
22
at William Carey - Hattiesburg, MS
TBA

at Georgia Military - Greensboro, GA
TBA
23
at William Carey - Hattiesburg, MS
TBA

at Georgia Military - Greensboro, GA
TBA

vs Southern Union State Community College
Final
W, 3-0
24
at William Carey - Hattiesburg, MS
TBA

at Georgia Military - Greensboro, GA
TBA
25
vs Shelton State Community College
@ University of Alabama
3:00 PM

at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
L, 3-1

vs Shelton State Community College
@ University of Alabama
6:00 PM
26
27
vs Coastal Alabama - East
Final
W, 3-1

at University of Montevallo
5:00 PM
28
vs Coastal Alabama - East
@ Jacksonville, AL
10:00 AM

vs University of Alabama Birmingham
@ Jacksonville State Tournament - Field 3
11:15 AM

vs Calhoun Community College
@ Jacksonville State Tournament - Field 2
2:00 PM

vs Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
@ Jacksonville State Tournament - Field 4
4:45 PM
29
at Snead State Women's Invitational - Lake Guntersville State Park
TBA

vs Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
@ Auburn Montgomery
TBA

vs Enterprise State Community College
@ Auburn University Montgomery
6:30 PM
30
at Snead State Women's Invitational - Lake Guntersville State Park
TBA
1
at Snead State Women's Invitational - Lake Guntersville State Park
TBA

vs Gadsden State Community College
Final
L, 3-0
2
at Southern Union State Community College
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Vincennes University
Final
L, 3-1
4
vs Wabash Valley College
@ Vincennes IN
Final
W, 3-0

vs St. Louis Community College
@ Vincennes IN
Final
W, 3-0
5
at University of North Alabama Tournament
TBA

at McEachern High School (Jamboree)
TBA

at Kankakee Community College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marshalltown Community College
@ Vincennes IN
Final
W, 3-2

vs Talladega College
12:00 PM

vs Talladega College
3:00 PM